1 Bridge St. Suite 42
10533 Irvington, NY
The search term must be at least 3 characters long.
No results found.
Your basket is empty! Click on this link to start shopping!
Restore Skin's Radiance and Tone with Pomegranate Extract
In many cultures the pomegranate has been familiar for thousands of years. Originating from the ancient Persian Empire, it is still primarily cultivated in the Mediterranean, in the Middle East and India. In these cultures the fruit has been seen as a symbol of beauty, fertility, sensuality and strength since ancient times.
Precious pomegranate seed oil has powerful properties because of its high content of polyphenols. Pomegranate seed oil re-balances skin so that the skin is tightened and smoothed in a hydrating way. Its highly invigorating effect on the skin is enhanced because the growth processes of the plant don’t happen consecutively, with recognizable breaks between phases.
You're now on our list!