We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

 


Weleda ® North America

1 Bridge St. Suite 42
10533 Irvington, NY
USA


Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate is used in shampoos as an emulsifier and has mild antimicrobial properties. It is produced from vegetable oils and Potassium Carbonate.

Ingredient Overview

Products containing this ingredient

Wheat germ oil helps re-balance hair
$11.00
Add to Cart
Protective diaper care for baby’s delicate bottom
$15.00
Add to Cart