Isoamyl Laurate

Isoamyl Laurate

Isoamyl Laurate

Isoamyl Laurate is a fatty acid ester that is used as an emulsifier in emulsions. It helps smooth the skin and can be used as a conditioner in hair care products. Isoamyl Laurate is made from vegetable oils and sugar derivatives.

Ingredient Overview

Products containing this ingredient

Clarifying Lotion

A refreshing lotion that controls oil and leaves a matte finish for an even look
4.667 out of 5 stars
42 reviews
1 fl oz
Previous price
Current price $24.99

Sheer Hydration Daily Dew Lotion

Light, all-day moisture for vibrant skin
4.623 out of 5 stars
77 reviews
1 fl oz
Previous price
Current price $23.99

Skin Revitalizing Day Cream - Evening Primrose

Day cream for daily use on mature skin
4.833 out of 5 stars
6 reviews
1 fl oz
Previous price
Current price $24.99